Tournament Results

September 9-12, 2010 - 11th Annual Ghost of Georgetown / KC IRT Pro-Am Tier 1 Racquetball Tournament presented by Novasors

R2 link with full draws and results

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boys Doubles

18 & Under

8

Round Robin

Andrew Roth / Ryan Schreiber

Anthony Striker / Eric Hardy

Jacob Howe / Josh Selaya

Jacob Miller / Joshua Halsey

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Singles

9

Single Elimination

Anthony Striker

Joshua Halsey

Haley Krachenfels

Jacob Howe

Sam Piper

Jacob Miller

Patrick Nudo

Laura Howe

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Singles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Patrick Nudo

Sam Piper

Jacob Miller

Josh Selaya

BYE

BYE

Men's Age Singles

35+ Open/Elite

6

Single Elimination

Kevin Buehler

Daniel Pflaster

Travis Mettenbrink

Marty Hammond

BYE

Bart Miller

Randy Hisey

Men's Age Singles

35+ Open/Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marty Hammond

Randy Hisey

Bart Miller

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45-55 C Singles

4

Round Robin

Doug Blauvelt

Kevin Haslag

J. R. Elliott

Randy Nudo

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 40-50A

8

Single Elimination

Mark Gutzmer

Bob Mayo

Bob Blair

Gary Koch

Darryl Bell

Mark Murphy

Joseph Janowski 3rd

Terry Bell

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 40-50A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Terry Bell

Joseph Janowski 3rd

Mark Murphy

Darryl Bell

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 40-50B

11

Single Elimination

Dan Scott

Dale Donat

Andrew Hartsock

Joshua Landy

Robert/joe Mcelroy

Michael Williams

Steve Riley

Kenneth Poole

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 40-50B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Michael Williams

Robert/joe Mcelroy

Steve Riley

D. Paul Northcutt

Joe Williams

Raymond Creekbaum

BYE

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 50-65

8

Single Elimination

Tony Upkes

Brad Guidry

Craig Diehl

Randy Godwin

Kim Keltner

Mark Schmitz

Darrell Crocker

Parris Geiser

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 50-65 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kim Keltner

Mark Schmitz

Darrell Crocker

Parris Geiser

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

28

Single Elimination

Michael Davis / Tom Hartwig

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Blase Zera / Josh Shinn

Bill Severns / Lucy Delsarto

Jeffrey Thompson / Kent Friedeman

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Joseph Fish / Elizabeth Selaya

Anthony Berry / Dan Coleman

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kevin Leak / Kallen Leak

Chris Guilfoy / Hector Torres

Gary Gwaltney / Rick Hancock

Bob Blair / Lance Raven

Joseph Janowski 3rd / Kameron Klein

Jim Doherty / Shon Gipe

BYE

BYE

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

32

Single Elimination

Jeff Collins / Kim Keltner

Richard Gower / Rick Mattheis

John Eisenbarger / John Manning

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Kameron Klein / Randal Freeman

Dana Andrews / Mark Gutzmer

Jodi Sheets / Kristi Larson

Chad Hawk / Matt Mclane

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dale Donat / Dan Scott

Dennis Keegan / Kafer Peele

Darrell Crocker / Doug Blauvelt

Andrew Hartsock / Steve Riley

Joshua Landy / Tim Bratton

Jay Harms / Joseph Janowski 3rd

Kevin Haslag / Raymond Creekbaum

Grace Jaworsky / Theresa Mccoy

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles 35-45+

11

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard Mccroskey

Marty Hammond / Tony Upkes

Brad Guidry / Brian Watson

Daniel Pflaster / Kevin Buehler

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Brian Ahern / Michael Guyer

William Andreu / Jacob Chambers

Jim Doherty / Kerstan Jay Cook

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles 35-45+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Rick Hancock / Shon Gipe

Parris Geiser / Randy Godwin

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Grant Barker / Eric Muller

Felipe Camacho / Nick Montalbano

Kevin Buehler / Daniel Pflaster

Jeremy Mcglothin / Joel Barshaw

Dave Stein / Rosco Halsey

Bob Wright / Michael Guyer

Brad Guidry / Brian Watson

Jacob Chambers / Jim Brane

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dave Stein / Rosco Halsey

Bob Wright / Michael Guyer

Jeffrey Thompson / Kent Friedeman

BYE

BYE

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Andrew Kemlage

Steve Howe

Jeff Collins

Michael Davis

Gary Koch

Hector Torres

Randy Hisey

Bob Mayo

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Samuel Waters

Darryl Bell

Dan Morales

Tim Miller

Rick Mattheis

Mark Gutzmer

Drew Barnabei

Wil Mercado

MB

Men's Singles

B

24

Single Elimination

Kevin Davis

Lance Raven

Kenneth Poole

Josh Shinn

Chad Hawk

Matthew Kindschi

Joshua Landy

John Eisenbarger

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Mark Martin

John Manning

Andrew Hartsock

Michael Lucido

Joseph Janowski

Steve Riley

Jason Heck

Connar Rosebraugh

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Matthew Phillips

Jason Heck

Joe Williams

Connar Rosebraugh

Andrew Roth

Ryan Schreiber

Joseph Janowski

D. Paul Northcutt

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Andrew Roth

Dale Krisman

Eric Hardy

D. Paul Northcutt

BYE

BYE

BYE

Anthony Striker

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Travis Kern

Rosco Halsey

Kerstan Jay Cook

Dave Stein

Chad Anderson

Bob Wright

Wil Mercado

Jacob Chambers

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Chad Anderson

Joseph Fish

Mark Brimer

Steve Howe

BYE

Wil Mercado

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Eric Muller

Nick Montalbano

Bradly Rogers

Grant Barker

David Horn

Tyler Otto

Erik Leetch

Travis Kern

Men's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson Iii

Mitch Williams

Ben Croft

Shane Vanderson

Chris Crowther

Alvaro Beltran

Jose Rojas

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

18

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Bob Wright / Lucy Delsarto

David Schwent / Shari Coplen

Craig Diehl / Kristi Larson

Jodi Sheets / Ron Bacon

Dan Morales / Theresa Mccoy

Kathy Mustain / Mark Brimer

Elizabeth Selaya / Joseph Fish

Jessie Benson / Michael Williams

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Selaya / Joseph Fish

Dan Morales / Theresa Mccoy

Kathy Mustain / Mark Brimer

Jessie Benson / Michael Williams

Women's Doubles

Women's B/C Doubles

3

Round Robin

Elizabeth Selaya / Laura Howe

Haley Krachenfels / Kathy Mustain

Brea Worsley / Sammi Brooks

WB

Women's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Jessie Benson

Kathy Mustain

Sammi Brooks

Hannah Hindman

Sarah Korsmeyer

Sam Piper

Lacy Kindschi

Lindsey Pittner

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lacy Kindschi

Sarah Korsmeyer

Sam Piper

Lindsey Pittner

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Haley Krachenfels

Brea Worsley

Sarah Korsmeyer

Sam Piper

Lindsey Pittner

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Sarah Korsmeyer

Lindsey Pittner

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th