Tournament Results

August 7, 2010 - 5th Annual Summer Sizzler Racquetball Tournament - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

R2 Sports tournament page with results and full draws

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

6

Round Robin

Jacob Miller / Joshua Halsey

Jacob Howe / Laura Howe

Josh Selaya / Reilly Wiscombe

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

6

Pool Play

Jacob Howe

Joshua Halsey

Laura Howe

Reilly Wiscombe

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

4

Round Robin

Keith Herweyer

Joshua Landy

Jim Doherty

D. Paul Northcutt

Men's Doubles

35+

12

Pool Play



Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Armand Way / Bob Fletcher

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Michael Davis / Tom Hartwig

Bob Burns / Scott Thompson

Mark Gutzmer / Steve Howe

Matthew Kindschi / Ryan Apt

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Jodi Sheets / Kristi Larson

Jim Doherty / Shon Gipe

Anthony Ciolli / Joe Williams

Grace Jaworsky / Theresa Mccoy

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Pool Play

Dave Stein / Kevin Buehler

Mike Mooers / Travis Kern

Jim Brane / Richard Mccroskey

Chad Anderson / Rosco Halsey

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Michael Davis

Mark Gutzmer

Steve Howe

Terry Burn

Terry Albright

Scott Thompson

Gary Gwaltney

Kerstan Jay Cook

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Bob Blair

Brad Halverson

Matthew Kindschi

Brian Pearson

Jay Harms

Jonathan Mundhenke

Chris Huss

Anthony Ciolli

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Charles Gloster

Ryan Apt

Brad Halverson

Leroy Grubbs

Will Kazenski

Bob Burns

Keith Herweyer

Joshua Landy

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Will Kazenski

Keith Herweyer

Trenton Crawford

Blake Demoss

Luke Little

BYE

Ron Marchisio

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Joe Williams

Erik Lewis

Daniel Pilliard

Ron Marchisio

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Tyler Otto

Travis Kern

Kevin Buehler

Rosco Halsey

Craig Diehl

John Hudson

Chad Anderson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chad Anderson

Craig Diehl

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

8

Round Robin

Craig Diehl / Kristi Larson

Grace Jaworsky / Terry Albright

Chris Beecham / Jodi Sheets

Rick Hancock / Theresa Mccoy

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters