Tournament Results

October 1-2, 2010 - KS Racquetball Fall Shootout

R2 site with full draws and results


Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

Open / A

16

Single Elimination

Juan Martinez I I I / Robert Cole

Francisco Raigoza / Randy Rhodes

Shon Gipe / Alex Andresen

Scott Hart / Kip Bird

Brett Hutchinson / Michael Floodman

Rick Hancock / Gary Gwaltney

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Jason Heck / Joshua Halperin

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brett Hutchinson / Michael Floodman

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Rick Hancock / Gary Gwaltney

Jason Heck / Joshua Halperin

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Robert Cole

Bradley Anders

Kenneth Cook

Gary Gwaltney

Kevin Davis

Chris Huss

Michael Floodman

Carl Morales

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Floodman

Double Forfeit

Jim Gilley

Rick Hancock

Jeremy Baskin

Steve Warfield

Carl Morales

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Shane Spurlock

Ken Blankinship

Jason Heck

Steve Warfield

Jeremy Baskin

Joshua Halperin

Glen Cluff

Cole Mckinney

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Joshua Halperin

Jeremy Baskin

Robert Smith

Larry Oates

BYE

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Dustin Cole

Glen Cluff

Kim Marchand

Dale Krisman

Jesus Solis

Jose Solis

Michael Atakpa

Tom Evans

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tom Evans

Michael Atakpa

Jose Solis

Jesus Solis

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Juan Martinez I I I

C. J. Shaffer

Francisco Raigoza

David Guentert

Scott Wolford

Rick Mckinney

Kerstan Jay Cook

Brett Hutchinson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney

Scott Wolford

Stan Oyler

Chris Huss

BYE

BYE

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th