Tournament Results

April 16-18, 2010 - KS State Open and Regional Qualifier

R2 Site with full draws and results


Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

4

Round Robin

Michael Grosse

Ronald Baker

Denton Gay

Raymond Creekbaum

Men's Age Singles

Men's 354045 + A

6

Pool Play

Mark Bianchi

Mark Gutzmer

Ramesh Avva

Cory Caviar

Men's Age Singles

Men's 5055+ A

4

Round Robin

Terry Burn

Bob Salem Jr.

Mark Hanson

Dennis Keegan

Men's Age Singles

Men's 5060+

4

Round Robin

Ken Smith

Bob Mayo

Bill Perrone

Michael Grosse

Men's Doubles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Dave Stein / Mike Mooers

Richard Mccroskey / William Andreu

Jim Brane / Mark Bianchi

Frank Toeneboehn / Joseph Mika

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Jim Brane / Mark Bianchi

Jim Brane / Mark Bianchi

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Michael Davis / William Andreu

Jim Brane / Richard Mccroskey

Stan Oyler / Bill Perrone

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Frank Toeneboehn / Joseph Mika

Brad Ireland / Hector Torres

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Frank Toeneboehn / Joseph Mika

Kallen Leak / Kevin Leak

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Joseph Fish / Elizabeth Selaya

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Keith Herweyer / Sonny Chappell

Don Newell / Leroy Grubbs

Jennifer Hawk / Chad Hawk

Chad Snyder / Travis Snyder

Grace Jaworsky / Theresa Mccoy

Kevin Haslag / Raymond Creekbaum

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chad Snyder / Travis Snyder

Grace Jaworsky / Theresa Mccoy

Kevin Haslag / Raymond Creekbaum

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Grant Barker

Travis Kern / Mike Mooers

Dave Stein / Rosco Halsey

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Caleb Schraeder / Ryan Williams

MA

Men's Singles

A

20

Single Elimination

Caleb Schraeder

Bob Mayo

Mark Bianchi

Steve Howe

Hector Torres

Terry Albright

Dan Morales

Levi Chappell

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Mark Hanson

Stan Oyler

Brad Ireland

Sonny Chappell

Ramesh Avva

Joseph Fish

Gary Gwaltney

Ryan Williams

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Bob Salem Jr.

Mark Gutzmer

Don Newell

Andrew Brown

Brad Halverson

Chad Hawk

Keith Herweyer

Larry Friedline

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Stu Nelson

Ronald Baker

Robert/joe Mcelroy

Travis Snyder

Dennis Keegan

Brian Hathhorn

Matt Mclane

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Joshua Landy

Larry Keating

Kevin Haslag

Jennifer Hawk

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Grant Barker

Travis Kern

Bradly Rogers

Rosco Halsey

Caleb Schraeder

Rick Mckinney

Scott Wolford

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Scott Wolford

Caleb Schraeder

Rick Mckinney

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Grace Jaworsky / Kallen Leak

Elizabeth Selaya / Kevin Leak

Dan Morales / Theresa Mccoy

Chad Hawk / Jennifer Hawk

Division Name
Draw Type
First Second Third Fourth Quarters Quarters Quarters Quarters