6th Annual Karl Myers Memorial Tournament

  • March 1-4, 2012 - 6th Annual Karl Myers Memorial - Garden City, KS
  • R2 Online tournament site with full draws and results

     

     

    Division Name
    Draw Type
    Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

    Men's Age Singles

    40+

    10

    Single Elimination

    Raul Silva

    Chad Knight

    Robert Cole

    J.d. Yager

    Randy Henry

    Juan Martinez

    Jose Torres

    Mark Bianchi

    Men's Age Singles

    40+ Consolation

    6

    Single Elimination

    Jose Torres

    Shon Gipe

    Mark Bianchi

    Roger Davis

    Juan Martinez

    Randy Henry

     

     

    MAD

    Men's Doubles

    A

    12

    Single Elimination

    Erik Nemnich / Terry Lee

    David Riffel / J.d. Yager

    Doug Keller / Wray Valentine

    Randy Garrier / Brent Bell

    Mike Jones / Gary Rinker

    Jim Doherty / Brandon Doherty

     

     

    Men's Doubles

    A Consolation

    4

    Single Elimination

    Randy Garrier / Brent Bell

    Doug Keller / Wray Valentine

    Jim Doherty / Brandon Doherty

    Mike Jones / Gary Rinker

     

     

     

     

    MBD

    Men's Doubles

    B

    16

    Single Elimination

    Austin Oquin / Roger Davis

    Bruce Melin / Hector Martinez

    Ron Ingram / Steve Brehm

    Bob Humiston / Jorge Varela

    Cj Torres / Rod Campos

    Gentry Jones / Mike Jones

    Jedidiah Stitzel / Nathan Purswell

    Danae Morton / Jenny Jurkowski

    Men's Doubles

    B Consolation

    4

    Single Elimination



     

     

     

     

     

     

    MOD

    Men's Doubles

    Open

    14

    Single Elimination

    Jansen Allen / Nick Montalbano

    Aaron Knight / Chad Knight

    Randy Henry / Raul Silva

    Scott Johnson / Shon Gipe

    Logan Reese / Wil Mercado

    Dustin Cole / Robert Cole

    Cody Hudson / Jim Doherty

     

    Men's Doubles

    Open Consolation

    4

    Single Elimination

    Scott Johnson / Shon Gipe

    Cody Hudson / Jim Doherty

    Dustin Cole / Robert Cole

    Logan Reese / Wil Mercado

     

     

     

     

    MPD

    Men's Doubles

    Pro

    16

    Single Elimination

    Chris Crowther / Shane Vanderson

    Andy Hawthorne / Tony Carson

    Ben Croft / Jared Torres

    Dustin Webster / Alex Ackermann

    Bradly Rogers / Juan Martinez I I I

    Mike O'Brien / Nicholas Riffel

    Jansen Allen / Nick Montalbano

    Felipe Camacho / Jake Bredenbeck

    Men's Doubles

    Pro Consolation

    4

    Single Elimination



     

    Bradly Rogers / Juan Martinez I I I

     

     

     

     

    MA

    Men's Singles

    A

    10

    Single Elimination

    Wil Mercado

    J.d. Yager

    David Riffel

    Dustin Cole

    Steve Brehm

    Brent Bell

    Gary Rinker

    Erik Nemnich

    cMA

    Men's Singles

    A Consolation

    6

    Single Elimination

    Erik Nemnich

    Brent Bell

    Steve Brehm

    Gary Rinker

    Nathan Purswell

    Jed Tibbetts

     

     

    MB

    Men's Singles

    B

    15

    Single Elimination

    Wilfredo Holguin

    Clyde Woods

    Wray Valentine

    Terry Lee

    Rod Campos

    Bob Humiston

    Austin Oquin

    Doug Keller

    cMB

    Men's Singles

    B Consolation

    8

    Single Elimination



     

    Jedidiah Stitzel

    Bruce Melin

     

     

    Jorge Varela

    MC

    Men's Singles

    C

    10

    Single Elimination

    Clyde Woods

    Mike Mertz

    Alvin Torres

    Avis Riffel

    Doug Marshall

    Brandon Doherty

    Caleb Woods

    Austin Oquin

    cMC

    Men's Singles

    C Consolation

    6

    Single Elimination



     

    Brandon Doherty

    Justin Sanchez

     

     

     

    Men's Singles

    IRT Pro

    20

    Single Elimination

    Chris Crowther

    Shane Vanderson

    Andy Hawthorne

    Ben Croft

    Tony Carson

    Nick Montalbano

    Felipe Camacho

    Jansen Allen

    Men's Singles

    IRT Pro Consolation

    8

    Single Elimination

    Alex Ackermann

    Juan Martinez I I I

    Arthur Schmeiser

    Jared Torres

    Mike O'Brien

    Logan Reese

    Cody Hudson

    Nicholas Riffel

    MN

    Men's Singles

    Novice

    9

    Single Elimination



    Caleb Woods

    Juan Martinez

    Justin Sanchez

    Levi Koehn

    Christian Casados

    Doug Marshall

    cMN

    Men's Singles

    Novice Consolation

    5

    Single Elimination

    Doug Marshall

    Christian Casados

    Justin Sanchez

    Braden Davidson

     

    Levi Koehn

     

     

    MO

    Men's Singles

    Open

    17

    Single Elimination

    Jared Torres

    Dustin Webster

    Felipe Camacho

    Nicholas Riffel

    Logan Reese

    Arthur Schmeiser

    Nick Montalbano

    Dustin Cole

    cMO

    Men's Singles

    Open Consolation

    10

    Single Elimination

    Juan Martinez I I I

    Jose Ramos

    Cody Hudson

    Mike O'Brien

    Mark Bianchi

    Erik Nemnich

    Wil Mercado

    Tony Carson

    WA

    Women's Singles

    A

    4

    Round Robin

    Avis Riffel

    Kay Davis

    Aj Holguin

    Rosa Martinez

     

     

     

     

    WN

    Women's Singles

    Novice

    5

    Single Elimination

    Jenny Jurkowski

    Stacy Crase

    Gentry Jones

    Alex Beddow

    Brenda Rodriguez

     

     

     

    cWN

    Women's Singles

    Novice Consolation

    3

    Single Elimination

    Gentry Jones

    Alex Beddow

     

    Brenda Rodriguez

     

     

     

     

    Division Name
    Draw Type
    Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th