You are here: Eventsยป2012 Ghost of Georgetown

2012 Ghost of Georgetown

September 13-16, 2012 - 13th Annual Ghost of Georgetown and IRT Pro/Am tier 1 - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

R2 Tournament site with full brackets and results

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Sam Myers

Eric Loiselle

Mark Person

Rei McCormick

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30+ Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Kevin Buehler

Jacob Chambers

Scott Wolford

Craig Becker

Derek Izzi

Brad Guidry

Carey Hatcher

Jamis Palmer

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30+ Open/Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Derek Izzi

Brad Guidry

Carey Hatcher

Jamis Palmer

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30-45 A Singles

10

Single Elimination

Angel Munoz

Joseph Janowski 3rd

Cory Caviar

Don McCormick

Tom Hartwig

Kevin Scroggins

Ray Walker

Kent Friedeman

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30-45 A Singles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Chad Bixler

Double Forfeit

 

Tom Hartwig

 

 

Camron Wright

BYE

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35-50 B Singles

8

Single Elimination

Bud Wilson

Mark Gibbs

Steve Sims

Nabil Jamaleddin

John Atteberry

Chad Snyder

Steve Riley

Theodis Gatlin Iii

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35-50 B Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Theodis Gatlin Iii

Chad Snyder

Steve Riley

John Atteberry

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50-55 A Singles

4

Round Robin

Bob Mayo

Dan Morales

Bob Blair

Tony Punzo

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55-60 Singles

3

Round Robin

Randy Godwin

Kim Keltner

Dennis Overman

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

35+

16

Single Elimination

Kevin Buehler / Daniel Pflaster

Tom Hartwig / Ruben Gonzalez

Richard McCroskey / William Andreu

Brad Guidry / Brian Watson

Don Wells / John Hudson

Brian White / Don McCormick

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Mark Gutzmer / Scott Wolford

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don Wells / John Hudson

Brian White / Don McCormick

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Mark Gutzmer / Scott Wolford

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

45+

8

Round Robin

Daniel Pflaster / Jacob Chambers

Richard McCroskey / Jim Brane

Bill Severns / William Andreu

Joseph Mika / Terry Burn

 

 

 

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Dustin Cole / Robert Cole

Jeff Collins / Kim Keltner

Jim Doherty / Shon Gipe

Dan Morales / Steve Howe

Bart Miller / Marc Enna

Cory Caviar / Jay Harms

Hector Torres / Jake Grzenda

Kent Friedeman / Victor Pelaez

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Hector Torres / Jake Grzenda

Elizabeth Selaya / Troy Armentrout

Cory Caviar / Jay Harms

Bart Miller / Marc Enna

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dana Andrews / Tony Punzo

Nabil Jamaleddin / Chad Bixler

Brad Ireland / Tim Bratton

Bob Blair / Raymond Creekbaum

 

 

 

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Dallas Laffoon / Dan Lickel

Theresa McCoy / Jean Chleborad

John Slemmer / Tim Hindman

Becca Reyelts / Cindy Golden

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Rosco Halsey

Jim Brane / Jacob Chambers

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Brad Guidry / Brian Watson

 

 

 

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Brian White

Bob Mayo

Joseph Janowski 3rd

Jake Grzenda

Jim Gilley

Steve Howe

Josh Paul

Carlos Benson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Tommy (turbo) Troutman

Chad Johnson

John Eisenbarger

Dustin Cole

Jeremy Baskin

Tony Punzo

Connar Rosebraugh

Jay Harms

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Josh Paul

Mark Gibbs

John Eisenbarger

Nabil Jamaleddin

Travis Snyder

Brock Wallen

Chad Bixler

Jeremy Baskin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Chad Johnson

Connar Rosebraugh

Drew Kuchinski

John Atteberry

Mahmood Hameed

Steve Riley

Theodis Gatlin Iii

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Drew Kuchinski

Raymond Creekbaum

Mahmood Hameed

Tim Hindman

Sam Myers

Eric Loiselle

Anthony Sabatino

Erin Hoffmann

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Sam Myers

Eric Loiselle

Anthony Sabatino

John Slemmer

BYE

BYE

BYE

Erin Hoffmann

Men's Singles

D / Novice

9

Single Elimination

Dan Lickel

Mathew Brown

Sam Myers

Dallas Laffoon

Skyler Huffman

Anthony Sabatino

Tanner Buzick

Allison Moses

Men's Singles

D / Novice Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Katie Smith

Tanner Buzick

Anthony Sabatino

Skyler Huffman

BYE

BYE

BYE

Allison Moses

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Rosco Halsey

Calvin Godwin

Justus Benson

Rick Hunolt

Terry Burn

Mike Cook

Robert Cole

Carey Hatcher

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Terry Burn

Mark Gutzmer

Jamis Palmer

Anton Roberts

 

Mike Cook

Robert Cole

BYE

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Main

16

Single Elimination



 

 

 

 

 

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz

Marco Rojas

 

 

David Horn

Cesar Castillo

Felipe Camacho

Bradly Rogers

Mixed Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Joseph Mika / Lucy Delsarto

Kevin Scroggins / Maria Moreno

Tommy (turbo) Troutman / Cindy Golden

Don McCormick / Jean Chleborad

Gina Danner / Josh Paul

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Gina Danner / Josh Paul

Tommy (turbo) Troutman / Cindy Golden

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Singles

7

Single Elimination

Leisa Becker

Elizabeth Selaya

Theresa McCoy

Maria Moreno

Becca Reyelts

Erin Hoffmann

Cindy Golden

 

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Maria Moreno

Cindy Golden

Erin Hoffmann

Becca Reyelts

 

 

 

 

Women's Singles

Women's C/D Singles

5

Round Robin

Deborah Kangas

Allison Moses

Katie Smith

Rei McCormick

Jenny Hartz

 

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th