April 26-28, 2013 - Kansas State and Regional Qualifier

R2 Online tournament site with full results and brackets

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40-50+B Singles

6

Single Elimination

John Atteberry

Paul Northcutt

 

 

Edward Collins

BYE

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40-50+B Singles Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Edward Collins

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45-55 A Singles

6

Single Elimination

Bob Mayo

Kerstan Jay Cook

Gregory Adams

Jay Harms

Bryan Schirmacher

Dale Hemmie

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45-55 A Singles Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Dale Hemmie

Bryan Schirmacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50-60+ Singles

6

Single Elimination

Rosco Halsey

Bob Salem Jr.

Don Hannon

John Dombo

Bill Hagedorn

Bruce Green

 

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50-60+ Singles Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Bill Hagedorn

Bruce Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Travis Kern

David Schwent / Marco Bertarelli

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Scott Wolford / Mark Gutzmer

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Scott Wolford / Mark Gutzmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Cory Caviar / Jay Harms

Joe Jamaleddin / Michael Swanson

Jim Connizzo / Stan Oyler

Charles Key / Nabil Jamaleddin

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Joe Jamaleddin / Michael Swanson

Charles Key / Nabil Jamaleddin

 

 

 

 

 

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Jim Connizzo / Rich Lucarini

Charles Key / Ruben Paniagua

Cindy Golden / Derrick Johnson

Anthony Ciolli / Trenton Crawford

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

Drew Kuchinski / Erin Hoffmann

Dakota Remington / Dan Lickel

Joe Jamaleddin / Nabil Jamaleddin

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Joe Jamaleddin / Nabil Jamaleddin

Mahmood Hameed / Naaser Mohammed

Drew Kuchinski / Erin Hoffmann

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

 

 

BYE

Eric Baum / Skyler Huffman

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Pflaster / Travis Kern

Chris Busch / Ryan Maher

Juan Martinez I I I / Scott Wolford

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Juan Martinez I I I / Scott Wolford

 

 

 

 

 

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Bob Mayo

Marco Bertarelli

Mark Heater

Jake Grzenda

Chris Guilfoy

Brad Halverson

Stan Oyler

Cory Caviar

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Garcia

Brad Halverson

Bryan Schirmacher

Bob Salem Jr.

BYE

Drew Kuchinski

BYE

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Prasanna Murugesan

Don Hannon

Parris Geiser

Dakota Remington

Derrick Johnson

Dale Hemmie

John Atteberry

Dan Lickel

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Nabil Jamaleddin

Rich Lucarini

Mahmood Hameed

Pavan Rajanahalli

Drew Kuchinski

Mathew Brown

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

Anthony Ciolli

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Ruben Paniagua

Mahmood Hameed

Naaser Mohammed

Tim Hindman

Pavan Rajanahalli

Paul Northcutt

David Meyer

Erin Hoffmann

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jon Slemmer

Eric Baum

Sam Myers

Erin Hoffmann

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

Khurram Khan

Skyler Huffman

Mathew Brown

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Naaser Mohammed

Sam Myers

Skyler Huffman

Eric Baum

Khurram Khan

 

 

 

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Eric Baum

Skyler Huffman

 

Khurram Khan

 

 

 

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Terry Burn

Mark Heater

Jim Gilley

Mark Gutzmer

Brad Halverson

 

 

 

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Jim Gilley

Brad Halverson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

10

Single Elimination

Troy Vanbemmelen

Juan Martinez I I I

Scott Wolford

Travis Kern

Rosco Halsey

Ryan Maher

Chris Busch

Chris Guilfoy

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Maher

Rosco Halsey

Tyler Freeman

Joseph Fish

 

 

BYE

BYE

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Becca Reyelts

Theresa McCoy

Cindy Golden

Erin Hoffmann

 

 

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th