June 22, 2013 - 8th Annual Fireworks Shootout - ACOP - Overland Park, KS

R2 Online Tournament Site with full brackets and results

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

7

Single Elimination

Stacy Sauer

Brad Halverson

Bob Blair

Bruce Green

Tom Hartwig

Troy Travis

Nabil Jamaleddin

 

Men's Age Singles

40+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nabil Jamaleddin

Tom Hartwig

Troy Travis

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Elizabeth Selaya / Joseph Fish

Cory Caviar / Jay Harms

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Michael Swanson / Terry Albright

Chad Bixler / Larry Friedline

Joe Jamaleddin / Nabil Jamaleddin

Khurram Khan / Theodis Gatlin Iii

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Joe Jamaleddin / Nabil Jamaleddin

Khurram Khan / Theodis Gatlin Iii

 

 

 

 

Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



 

 

 

 

 

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Bradly Rogers / Rosco Halsey

Drew Barnabei / Jacob Chambers

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

 

 

 

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Jake Grzenda

Chad Bixler

Chad Johnson

Jeremy Baskin

Troy Travis

Bob Blair

Brad Halverson

Tyler Irons

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tyler Irons

Brad Halverson

Bob Blair

Troy Travis

 

 

 

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Larry Friedline

Steve Sims

Jenny Cole

Derrick Johnson

Joe Jamaleddin

Michael Brooks

Dakota Remington

Mike Hardin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Will Kazenski

Larry Oates

Theodis Gatlin Iii

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

Paul Northcutt

Pavan Rajanahalli

BYE

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Paul Northcutt

Ron Marchisio

Khurram Khan

Sai Kishore Ravisankar

Claudia Daniel

Kurt Johnston

Pavan Rajanahalli

 

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kurt Johnston

Claudia Daniel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

7

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Scott Wolford

Rosco Halsey

Jacob Chambers

Drew Barnabei

Troy Armentrout

Joseph Fish

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Troy Armentrout

Drew Barnabei

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th