August 16, 2014 - 9th Annual Summer Sizzler - Overland Park, KS

R2 Online site with full brackets and results

 

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Armand Way / Richard Bocanegra

Tony Totta / Darryl Bell

Terry Burn / Bill Severns

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Tony Totta / Darryl Bell

Dennis Keegan / Michael Horrell

Chris Aikens / Jim Connizzo

Ed Vadbunker / Rich Witaszak

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Ed Vadbunker / Rich Witaszak

Dennis Keegan / Michael Horrell

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

4

Round Robin

Luke Haws / David Northrop

Michael Lofaro / Ernie Valdez

Sam Myers / Dan Lickel

Mitzi Smith / Raymond Creekbaum

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Brian Watson / Scott Wolford

Drew Barnabei / Art Spelts

Don Wells / Rick McKinney

Lucy Delsarto / Jacob Chambers

Jim Gilley / Mark Heater

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Don Wells / Rick McKinney

Jim Gilley / Mark Heater

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Kip Kieso

Jim Connizzo

Bob Blair

Brad Halverson

Pavan Rajanahalli

Mike Hardin

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brad Halverson

Bob Blair

Mike Hardin

Pavan Rajanahalli

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Bradley Tessler

Prasanna Murugesan

David Northrop

Luke Haws

Mike Cadden

Anthony Ciolli

Ansley Chua

Will Severns

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Deborah Kangas

Paul Northcutt

Anthony Ciolli

Raymond Creekbaum

Brian Yeo

Chris Aikens

MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Paul Northcutt

Brian Yeo

Daniel Pilliard

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Brian Watson

Scott Wolford

Rick Hunolt

Art Spelts

Rick McKinney

Mark Heater

Jim Gilley

Terry Burn

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brad Halverson

Bart Miller

Dakota Remington

Carey Hatcher

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

3

Round Robin

Deborah Kangas / Dan Lickel

Gary Beeman / Mitzi Smith

Dennis Keegan / Cindy Golden

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th