February 21-23, 2014 - 9th Annual Winter Classic / NextPage LPRT Tier 1 Pro Stop - Overland Park, KS

R2 Online site with full brackets and results

 

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

9

Single Elimination

Victor Pelaez

Joseph Janowski Iii

Greg Gaddie

Jay Harms

Nabil Jamaleddin

Larry Friedline

Gregory Adams

Joshua Halperin

Men's Age Singles

40+ A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Gregory Adams

Nabil Jamaleddin

Larry Friedline

Dana Andrews

BYE

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

4

Round Robin

Steve Riley

Paul Northcutt

Bud Creekbaum

Brian Yeo

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Rosco Halsey

Stacy Sauer

Bill Perrone

Parris Geiser

Francois Loiselle

Jeff O'Hern

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jeff O'Hern

Francois Loiselle

Men's Doubles

35+

12

Single Elimination

Greg Overacker / Jacob Chambers

Don Wells / Richard Bocanegra

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Dave Stein / Lucy Delsarto

Darryl Bell / Tony Totta

Dennis Rasdall / Daniel Mertz

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Darryl Bell / Tony Totta

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Darryl Bell / Tony Totta

Brad Ireland / Stacy Sauer

Jim Brane / Joseph Mika

Joe Jamaleddin / Michael Swanson

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Chad Bixler / Jim Gilley

Dana Andrews / Mark Gutzmer

Cory Caviar / Jay Harms

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Irons / Tom Hartwig

Jeff O'Hern / Josh Paul

Dennis Keegan / Ron Harris

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

BYE

BYE

BYE

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Gaurav Singh / Joe Jamaleddin

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Jenny Cole / John McHatton

Greg Gaddie / Parris Geiser

Chad Hawk / Chad Johnson

Todd Kangas / Caleb Kangas

Shane Spurlock / Dennis Keegan

David Northrop / Luke Haws

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Chad Hawk / Chad Johnson

Todd Kangas / Caleb Kangas

Cindy Golden / Theresa McCoy

Anne Martin / Grace Jaworsky

Shane Spurlock / Dennis Keegan

BYE

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Justin Groenewold / Roy Colglazier

Carter Harbeck / Eric Loiselle

Benjamin Horner / Dan Horner

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Rosco Halsey

Don Wells / John Hudson

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Drew Barnabei / Greg Overacker

Jacob Chambers / Matt Greenway

Richard McCroskey / Troy Armentrout

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers / Matt Greenway

Richard McCroskey / Troy Armentrout

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Josh Paul

Victor Pelaez

Chad Johnson

Brad Halverson

Joseph Janowski Iii

Chad Bixler

Steve Howe

Jeremy Baskin

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brian Sorensen

Nabil Jamaleddin

Steve Howe

Chandler Imhof

Anthony Ciolli

John Atteberry

Dakota Remington

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Brian Sorensen

Shane Spurlock

Chad Hawk

Jeff O'Hern

Larry Friedline

Luke Haws

Chandler Imhof

Mike Hardin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Bradley Tessler

David Northrop

Travis Snyder

Eric Loiselle

Drew Kuchinski

Francois Loiselle

John Atteberry

Nithin Kumar Gunuganti

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Deborah Kangas

Roy Colglazier

Justin Groenewold

Paul Northcutt

Nithin Kumar Gunuganti

Bud Creekbaum

Benjamin Horner

Erin Hoffmann

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Nithin Kumar Gunuganti

Bud Creekbaum

Benjamin Horner

Carter Harbeck

BYE

Men's Singles

D / Novice

5

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Barnabei

Melisa Haslett

Jenny Hartz

Benjamin Horner

Moises Pelaez

Men's Singles

D / Novice Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Moises Pelaez

Jenny Hartz

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Mark Heater

Mark Gutzmer

Jake Grzenda

Jim Gilley

Brad Ireland

Steve Howe

Jeremy Baskin

Josh Paul

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Carlos Benson

Brad Ireland

Tyler Irons

Chad Bixler

Steve Howe

BYE

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Matt Greenway

Dave Stein

John Hudson

Scott Wolford

Daniel Pflaster

Rosco Halsey

Jacob Chambers

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Drew Barnabei

Troy Armentrout

Mark Heater

Scott Wolford

Tyler Irons

Daniel Pflaster

BYE

BYE

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

14

Single Elimination

Nabil Jamaleddin / Elizabeth Selaya

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Dory Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

Cindy Golden / Dennis Keegan

Drew Kuchinski / Erin Hoffmann

Dan Lickel / Deborah Kangas

Adrienne Greenlee / Anthony Ciolli

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Lickel / Deborah Kangas

Drew Kuchinski / Erin Hoffmann

Adrienne Greenlee / Anthony Ciolli

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

17

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Maria Jose Vargas

Rhonda Rajsich

Samantha Salas Solis

Cristina Amaya

Aubrey Kirch

Da'monique Davis

Frederique Lambert

WO

Women's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Sharon Jackson

Adrienne Haynes

Da'monique Davis

Carla Munoz

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Lucy Delsarto

Jenny Cole

Elizabeth Selaya

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Deborah Kangas

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Letty Maldonado

Cindy Burman

BYE

BYE

BYE

WAB

Women's Singles

Women's AB Singles

5

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Selaya

Theresa McCoy

Letty Maldonado

Anne Martin

Erin Hoffmann

Women's Singles

Women's AB Singles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Letty Maldonado

Erin Hoffmann

WCD

Women's Singles

Women's CD Singles

4

Round Robin

Elizabeth Barnabei

Adrienne Greenlee

Melisa Haslett

Jenny Hartz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

9

Single Elimination

Victor Pelaez

Joseph Janowski Iii

Greg Gaddie

Jay Harms

Nabil Jamaleddin

Larry Friedline

Gregory Adams

Joshua Halperin

Men's Age Singles

40+ A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Gregory Adams

Nabil Jamaleddin

Larry Friedline

Dana Andrews

BYE

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

4

Round Robin

Steve Riley

Paul Northcutt

Bud Creekbaum

Brian Yeo

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Rosco Halsey

Stacy Sauer

Bill Perrone

Parris Geiser

Francois Loiselle

Jeff O'Hern

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jeff O'Hern

Francois Loiselle

Men's Doubles

35+

12

Single Elimination

Greg Overacker / Jacob Chambers

Don Wells / Richard Bocanegra

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Dave Stein / Lucy Delsarto

Darryl Bell / Tony Totta

Dennis Rasdall / Daniel Mertz

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jim Brane / Richard McCroskey

Darryl Bell / Tony Totta

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Darryl Bell / Tony Totta

Brad Ireland / Stacy Sauer

Jim Brane / Joseph Mika

Joe Jamaleddin / Michael Swanson

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Chad Bixler / Jim Gilley

Dana Andrews / Mark Gutzmer

Cory Caviar / Jay Harms

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Irons / Tom Hartwig

Jeff O'Hern / Josh Paul

Dennis Keegan / Ron Harris

Jenny Cole / Scott Wolford

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

BYE

BYE

BYE

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Gaurav Singh / Joe Jamaleddin

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Jenny Cole / John McHatton

Greg Gaddie / Parris Geiser

Chad Hawk / Chad Johnson

Todd Kangas / Caleb Kangas

Shane Spurlock / Dennis Keegan

David Northrop / Luke Haws

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Chad Hawk / Chad Johnson

Todd Kangas / Caleb Kangas

Cindy Golden / Theresa McCoy

Anne Martin / Grace Jaworsky

Shane Spurlock / Dennis Keegan

BYE

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Justin Groenewold / Roy Colglazier

Carter Harbeck / Eric Loiselle

Benjamin Horner / Dan Horner

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Rosco Halsey

Don Wells / John Hudson

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Drew Barnabei / Greg Overacker

Jacob Chambers / Matt Greenway

Richard McCroskey / Troy Armentrout

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers / Matt Greenway

Richard McCroskey / Troy Armentrout

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Josh Paul

Victor Pelaez

Chad Johnson

Brad Halverson

Joseph Janowski Iii

Chad Bixler

Steve Howe

Jeremy Baskin

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brian Sorensen

Nabil Jamaleddin

Steve Howe

Chandler Imhof

Anthony Ciolli

John Atteberry

Dakota Remington

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Brian Sorensen

Shane Spurlock

Chad Hawk

Jeff O'Hern

Larry Friedline

Luke Haws

Chandler Imhof

Mike Hardin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Bradley Tessler

David Northrop

Travis Snyder

Eric Loiselle

Drew Kuchinski

Francois Loiselle

John Atteberry

Nithin Kumar Gunuganti

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Deborah Kangas

Roy Colglazier

Justin Groenewold

Paul Northcutt

Nithin Kumar Gunuganti

Bud Creekbaum

Benjamin Horner

Erin Hoffmann

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Nithin Kumar Gunuganti

Bud Creekbaum

Benjamin Horner

Carter Harbeck

BYE

Men's Singles

D / Novice

5

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Barnabei

Melisa Haslett

Jenny Hartz

Benjamin Horner

Moises Pelaez

Men's Singles

D / Novice Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Moises Pelaez

Jenny Hartz

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Mark Heater

Mark Gutzmer

Jake Grzenda

Jim Gilley

Brad Ireland

Steve Howe

Jeremy Baskin

Josh Paul

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Carlos Benson

Brad Ireland

Tyler Irons

Chad Bixler

Steve Howe

BYE

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Matt Greenway

Dave Stein

John Hudson

Scott Wolford

Daniel Pflaster

Rosco Halsey

Jacob Chambers

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Drew Barnabei

Troy Armentrout

Mark Heater

Scott Wolford

Tyler Irons

Daniel Pflaster

BYE

BYE

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

14

Single Elimination

Nabil Jamaleddin / Elizabeth Selaya

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Dory Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

Cindy Golden / Dennis Keegan

Drew Kuchinski / Erin Hoffmann

Dan Lickel / Deborah Kangas

Adrienne Greenlee / Anthony Ciolli

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Lickel / Deborah Kangas

Drew Kuchinski / Erin Hoffmann

Adrienne Greenlee / Anthony Ciolli

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

17

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Maria Jose Vargas

Rhonda Rajsich

Samantha Salas Solis

Cristina Amaya

Aubrey Kirch

Da'monique Davis

Frederique Lambert

WO

Women's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Sharon Jackson

Adrienne Haynes

Da'monique Davis

Carla Munoz

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Lucy Delsarto

Jenny Cole

Elizabeth Selaya

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Deborah Kangas

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Letty Maldonado

Cindy Burman

BYE

BYE

BYE

WAB

Women's Singles

Women's AB Singles

5

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Selaya

Theresa McCoy

Letty Maldonado

Anne Martin

Erin Hoffmann

Women's Singles

Women's AB Singles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Letty Maldonado

Erin Hoffmann

WCD

Women's Singles

Women's CD Singles

4

Round Robin

Elizabeth Barnabei

Adrienne Greenlee

Melisa Haslett

Jenny Hartz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th