January 25-27, 2013 - 5th Annual Wichita YMCA Open - Downtown YMCA - Wichita, KS

January 25-27, 2013 - 5th Annual Wichita YMCA Open - Downtown YMCA - Wichita, KS

R2 Tournament site link with full results and brackets

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

11

Single Elimination

Rosco Halsey

Don Wells

Rick McKinney

Dan Morales

Scott Perry

Tony Williams

Jim Connizzo

Bill Perrone

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Frank Sauerwein

Barry Merrill

Joe Caire

Scott Perry

 

BYE

BYE

BYE

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Ernie Ruelas / Ron Fortune

Steven Mawhorter / Erik Hulse

Brady Yelverton / Joey Yelverton

Dan Smith / Kenneth Cook

Steve Howe / Dan Morales

Derrick Johnson / Wayne Cramm

Stan Oyler / Jim Connizzo

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Shon Gipe / Alex Andresen

Steve Howe / Dan Morales

Derrick Johnson / Wayne Cramm

Dennis Keegan / Shane Spurlock

 

 

BYE

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Men's Doubles

B / C

26

Single Elimination

Ron Harris / Bill Allman

Dennis Keegan / Michael Liberato

Brad McGlachlin / Ken Blankinship

Allen Brady / Dennis Craft

John Weber / Matt Lund

Dory Bocanegra / Scott Easton

Sailesh Unnithan / Thejas Menon

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mark Dietsch / Matthew Dietsch

Laura Smith / Robert Smith

Devontez Morton / Riley Smith

Charles Rodriguez / Chuck Rodriguez

Josh Selaya / Tyler Schumacher

 

 

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Rosco Halsey

Cody Hudson / John Hudson

Jonathan Harpman / Logan Reese

Wesley McSwane / Scott Wolford

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Don Wells / Richard Bocanegra

Joseph Fish / Steve Howe

 

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don Wells / Richard Bocanegra

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Joseph Fish / Steve Howe

 

 

 

 

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Brett Hutchinson

Bret Winfield

Shon Gipe

Steven Mawhorter

Josh Fitzgerald

Stan Oyler

Joey Yelverton

Kenneth Cook

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Jim Gilley

Randy Place

Lloyd Lawton

Tony Williams

Nabil Jamaleddin

Tanner Freeman

Steve Warfield

Bradley Anders

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Steve Warfield

Elton Armbrister

Chris Martsolf

Shane Spurlock

John Dombo

Michael Liberato

Derrick Johnson

Brad McGlachlin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Justin Camfield

Ken Blankinship

Nabil Jamaleddin

Barry Merrill

Pavan Rajanahalli

Jose Solis

Enrique Alvarado

Ryan Meyer

MC

Men's Singles

C

18

Single Elimination

Brady Yelverton

Bill Taylor

Pavan Rajanahalli

Jose Solis

Alvin Torres

Dennis Craft

Mark Dietsch

Laura Smith

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Scott Easton

Christopher Miller

Cindy Golden

Enrique Alejandro Alvarado

Matthew Dietsch

Sailesh Unnithan

Kim Marchand

Christopher Wilson

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Josh Selaya

Jay Maloney

Amy McSwane

Riley Smith

Rhonda Keegan

Michael Atakpa

Devontez Morton

Tyler Schumacher

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Melisa Limon

Michael Atakpa

Ramona Gutierez

Rhonda Keegan

 

 

BYE

BYE

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

13

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Scott Wolford

Wesley McSwane

John Hudson

Logan Reese

Rick McKinney

Jonathan Harpman

Cody Hudson

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Joseph Fish

Brett Hutchinson

Tyler Freeman

Francisco Raigoza

Bret Winfield

BYE

BYE

BYE

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Elizabeth Selaya

Cindy Golden

Theresa McCoy

Becca Reyelts

 

 

 

 

Division Name
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th